CountyMI
Posted
Aug 16, 2026
Sep 16, 2026
Procurement and Delivery of Security Boulders for City of Flint Parks
Procurement and delivery of security boulders for city of flint parks.
Description: The City of Flint is issuing a procurement solicitation for the procurement and delivery of security boulders for City of Flint parks. The City's official purchasing page says it uses the MITN Purchasing Group/BidNet channel to post bid opportunities, and the specific listing is hosted on that procurement portal. The listing shows publication date 08/14/2026, closing date 09/16/2026 02:00 PM EDT, and bid documents locked to registered members.
City · MI, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
No files attached to this RFP.
Many agencies add documentation later or require FOIA requests. Starbridge can automatically retrieve these files for you.
Request File RetrievalAdjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
CountyMI
Posted
Aug 16, 2026
Sep 16, 2026
Procurement and delivery of security boulders for city of flint parks.
CityNC
Posted
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 17, 2026
Procurement of boulders for the City of Asheville under a 12-month term contract, with options for two additional 12-month renewals.
Posted
-
Sep 4, 2026
1 EA of Part: H-4237.4F; Cone Penetrometer, 220V 50/60Hz. 1 EA of Part: H-4379.5F; Sand Equivalent Shaker, Motorized, Digital Timer, 220V 50Hz. 1 EA of Part: H-4340; Sand Equivalent Test Set with Case. 24 EA of Part: H-4342; Sand Equivalent Stock Solution Sand Equivalent Stock Solution, 8 oz. (.24L) Plastic Bottle. See attached file.
CountyVA
Posted
-
Sep 15, 2026
Albemarle County, Virginia is soliciting Statements of Qualifications (SOQs) from firms interested in serving as the Design-Builder for the Boulders Road Extended and Eastern Avenue South Connection Bundling project, identified by VDOT UPC codes 128683 and 121389. The Request for Qualifications (RFQu) is the first step in a two-phase procurement process to identify and qualify Offerors so that the County can shortlist the most qualified firms, who will then be invited to submit proposals in response to the County's subsequent Request for Proposals (RFP). Responses must be submitted electronically through Albemarle County's Tyler Portico vendor portal, with a submission deadline of September 15, 2026.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from City of Flint.