CityNY
Posted
Aug 11, 2026
Sep 2, 2026
FCAA Boiler Replacement Bid
Replace existing Weil-McLain natural gas boiler GV-4 Series 2 and the air handler.
Description: The City of Zanesville, Ohio is soliciting sealed proposals for the removal and replacement of a dual-fuel boiler at the Zanesville Wastewater Treatment Plant (WWTP). Proposals marked “Bid Proposal – ZANESVILLE WWTP BOILER REPLACEMENT–” must be delivered to the City's Office of the Public Service at Municipal Building Room 228, 401 Market Street, Zanesville, Ohio 43701, by noon on September 22, 2026, when they will be publicly opened and read aloud. The notice lists an estimated project cost of $90,000.00 and directs bidders to SE Blueprint's plan room for documents; it is a contractor bid notice, not a grant announcement.
City · OH, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
No files attached to this RFP.
Many agencies add documentation later or require FOIA requests. Starbridge can automatically retrieve these files for you.
Request File RetrievalAdjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
CityNY
Posted
Aug 11, 2026
Sep 2, 2026
Replace existing Weil-McLain natural gas boiler GV-4 Series 2 and the air handler.
CityMI
Posted
Aug 14, 2026
Sep 15, 2026
The City of Caro, Michigan is soliciting competitive bids for the replacement of the boiler at the Caro City Hall, with paper bids due to the City Clerk's office by 10:30 A.M. on Tuesday, September 15, 2026 and electronic submissions accepted through the BidNet Direct (MITN) portal of record. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 9:00 A.M. on Tuesday, August 25, 2026 at Caro City Hall, and the project is estimated at $147,000. The City of Caro posted the bid cover page on its official news page (carocity.net) and published the full solicitation as BidNet Direct MITN 0000433881.
San Francisco Unified School District
School DistrictCA
Posted
Jul 15, 2025
Oct 7, 2026
Replacement of 1 existing steam boiler, vacuum & condensate pump system, boiler control panel, exhaust flue, etc; all associated electrical, mechanical and miscellaneous related work to complete the installation; testing and commissioning of the new boiler system to complete the project. There is Hazardous materials abatement work in the project.
Delaware Office of Management and Budget
State AgencyDE
Posted
May 27, 2026
Sep 10, 2026
The project involves the replacement of the existing boilers and their associated system pumps. There will be (2) new boilers, (2) new boiler pumps, and (2) new system pumps, as well as a new flue stack at the State Police Headquarters.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from City of Zanesville.