North Carolina Department of Transportation
State AgencyNC
Aug 26, 2026
Closes
Sep 16, 2026
Invitation to Bid
Request for bids for grading and paving services for Contract DF00562.
Description: This RFP is for furnishing requirements for Flat Sheet Aluminum Alloy.
StateAgency · OH, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
Adjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
North Carolina Department of Transportation
State AgencyNC
Aug 26, 2026
Closes
Sep 16, 2026
Request for bids for grading and paving services for Contract DF00562.
South Carolina Department of Transportation
State AgencySC
Aug 21, 2026
Closes
Sep 29, 2026
Procurement of truck-mounted street sweepers.
CountyIL
-
Closes
Sep 1, 2026
Logan County Illinois is soliciting sealed proposals for replacement of the approximately 3,650-square-foot roof system at the Dr. John L. Logan Building in Lincoln, Illinois. The work includes removal of existing roofing, substrate repairs, tapered insulation, an 80-mil adhered TPO membrane, flashings, drainage improvements, inspections, warranties, cleanup, and closeout documentation, with commercial roofing experience and manufacturer-certification requirements. Proposals marked “RFP — Dr. John L. Logan Building Roof Replacement” are due September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM Central Time, and will be evaluated based on cost, responsiveness, qualifications, references, proposed system, warranty, schedule, and overall best value.
South Dakota School Of Mines And Technology
Higher EducationSD
-
Closes
Sep 3, 2026
Electronic bids are being accepted for the Mineral Industries, Tear Down Building project at the South Dakota School of Mines and Technology in Rapid City, South Dakota.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from Ohio Turnpike Commission.