CityNC
-
Closes
Sep 3, 2026
Downtown Alley Improvements (Invitation to Bid) *REBID*
project generally consists of storm drainage improvements, alley surface demolition, and brick paver installation. See attached file.
Description: Procurement for the construction of curb ramps and sidewalk improvements.
City · AL, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
Adjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
CityNC
-
Closes
Sep 3, 2026
project generally consists of storm drainage improvements, alley surface demolition, and brick paver installation. See attached file.
CityFL
Aug 27, 2026
Closes
Sep 28, 2026
The City of Panama City’s Community Redevelopment Agency, through the City, is seeking bids from qualified, licensed construction contractors for the Lisenby Avenue Sidewalk Improvements project. The work includes approximately 3,900 square feet of concrete sidewalks, 640 linear feet of curbs, and associated pedestrian facilities between 15th Street and 17th Street in Panama City. Bids must be submitted through the City’s Bonfire Portal by September 28, 2026 at 2:00 PM Central Time and will be publicly opened at City Hall.
CityGA
Aug 17, 2026
Closes
Sep 28, 2026
The City of Norcross is requesting sealed bids from qualified contractors for parking and pedestrian facilities surrounding Norcross City Hall at 65 Lawrenceville Street. The work includes grading, storm drainage, paving, sidewalks, ADA improvements, retaining walls, landscaping, lighting, and associated site improvements, with completion required within 315 calendar days after issuance of the Notice to Proceed. A non-mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 26, 2026, and sealed bids are due by 11:00 a.m. on September 28, 2026, with public opening at 11:05 a.m.
CityNY
Aug 25, 2026
Closes
Sep 1, 2026
The Town of Brighton's 2026 Clover Street Sidewalk Improvements solicitation seeks sealed bids for work principally consisting of removing existing sidewalk and installing new sidewalks along Clover Street in the Town of Brighton. Bids are to be publicly opened at the Town of Brighton Department of Public Works, 680 Westfall Road, Rochester, New York 14618, on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM local time. This is a construction bid rather than a grant-application program, although Town materials state that the project was approved for a $35,000 Community Development Block Grant award.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from City of Mobile.