CityMI
Aug 26, 2026
Closes
Sep 23, 2026
INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) PROJECT NAME: Liquid Chlorine Cylinders BID REFERENCE #: 19000-014.0
The City of Kalamazoo is soliciting sealed bids for liquid chlorine cylinders, including 150# and 2,000# cylinders.
Description: St. Charles Parish is soliciting sealed electronic bids for the supply and delivery of liquid chlorine for its Waterworks Department. Bids must be submitted through the Parish’s Central Bidding e-procurement system; mailed or hand-delivered bids will not be accepted. The solicitation was listed as open, with bidding starting August 13, 2026, at 11:00 PM and closing September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by a public bid opening.
County · LA, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
No files attached to this RFP.
Many agencies add documentation later or require FOIA requests. Starbridge can automatically retrieve these files for you.
Request File RetrievalThese related opportunities are still open for bidding.
CityMI
Aug 26, 2026
Closes
Sep 23, 2026
The City of Kalamazoo is soliciting sealed bids for liquid chlorine cylinders, including 150# and 2,000# cylinders.
CityCO
Aug 12, 2026
Closes
Sep 4, 2026
Procurement of services for roto-milling and paving asphalt pavement, replacement of non-compliant ADA ramps, and replacement of a segment of water pipe main, including traffic control, public information, and pavement markings.
CityIN
Aug 23, 2026
Closes
Sep 8, 2026
The Board of Public Works of the City of Bloomington, Indiana, is soliciting sealed bids for sodium chloride treated with liquid magnesium chloride and untreated sodium chloride. The project calls for approximately 8,000 tons of each type of salt for the Public Works - Street Division. Bids must be submitted through the City's procurement portal by September 8, 2026, at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time.
Livingston Parish Public Schools
School DistrictLA
Jun 18, 2026
Closes
Apr 19, 2027
Procurement of fresh fruits and vegetables.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from St. Charles Parish.