CityMA
Aug 11, 2026
Closes
Sep 9, 2026
Demolition of Residential Building Located at 3 Bacon Street Wellesley RFP
Demolition of Residential Building Located at 3 Bacon Street Wellesley.
Description: The City of Topeka is soliciting bids for demolition of the residential structure at 1259 SW Lincoln Street in Topeka, Kansas. The official listing identifies Bid 116 as an open bid estimated at less than $100,000 and provides an expected award date of September 30, 2026. Bids are due by September 3, 2026 at 6:59 PM GMT+0, and the opportunity is a demolition procurement rather than a grant program.
City · KS, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
No files attached to this RFP.
Many agencies add documentation later or require FOIA requests. Starbridge can automatically retrieve these files for you.
Request File RetrievalAdjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
CityMA
Aug 11, 2026
Closes
Sep 9, 2026
Demolition of Residential Building Located at 3 Bacon Street Wellesley.
CountyOH
Aug 18, 2026
Closes
Sep 16, 2026
Residential Demolition.
CityTX
Aug 16, 2026
Closes
Sep 2, 2026
The City of Taylor is seeking bids for the court-ordered demolition and debris removal of a single-family residential structure, including slab and concrete driveway, located at 2005 North Dr., Taylor, TX 76574.
CityKS
-
Closes
Sep 8, 2026
The City of Topeka is soliciting proposals for professional engineering services for the SW Topeka Boulevard segment identified as 15th to 11th under 701074.00. The buyer-managed portal classifies it as a Request for Proposals, shows the status as Accepting Proposals, and lists three attachments. It gives an opening date of 09/08/2026 and a due time of 6:59 PM GMT+0 on that date; the posting does not identify the opportunity as a grant program.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from City of Topeka.