FederalVA
Posted
Apr 23, 2026
Sep 3, 2026
Description: The United States Coast Guard Aviation Logistics Center is seeking quotations under a notice of intent to award a sole-source BOA call to Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation for Bulkhead Assemblies. The requirement covers 16 Bulkhead Assembly units, part number 70209-82546-047, NSN 1560-01-HS1-4768, under BOA SPE4A1-22-G-0005, with delivery within 200 days after receipt of order and requested by July 30, 2027. Although no solicitation package will be issued and competition is not expected, responsible sources may submit quotations by September 30, 2026 at 2:00 p.m. EST for consideration.
Federal · NC, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
Federal RFP files are for Starbridge customers only.
You can request RFP files from all other buyer types for free on this site.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from Aviation Logistics Center (ALC) (00038).
Adjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
FederalVA
Posted
Apr 23, 2026
Sep 3, 2026
Procurement of the aircraft door to be utilized on the MH-60T aircraft.
FederalVA
Posted
Aug 3, 2026
Sep 25, 2026
Provide 120 Ea support, structural component, aircraft, NSN 1560-012530382.
Posted
Aug 7, 2026
Sep 21, 2026
Provide fairing, pylon, aircraft, NSN 1R-1560-015990987-CB, REF NR 71205-24000-044, QTY 4 Ea
Posted
Sep 1, 2026
Oct 19, 2026
Provide tank, fuel, aircraft, NSN 1R-1560-011664906-VH, IAW REF NR 70307-23903-104, QTY 62 Ea