Navajo Area Indian Health Service
FederalAZ
Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 3, 2026
Description: This Combined Synopsis/Solicitation requests commercial secure electronic data interchange (EDI) clearinghouse services for the Zuni Comprehensive Community Health Center (ZCCHC) in Zuni, New Mexico. It is an Active Contract Opportunity conducted under Federal Acquisition Regulation Part 12 and FAR 12.603 and set aside for Indian Small Business Economic Enterprises under the Buy Indian Act. The portal header lists original offers due on Sep 03, 2026 at 03:00 pm MDT, while the body’s quotation-submission paragraph says September 02, 2026 at 03:00 pm MST and directs quotations to Shannon Eldridge-Shorty; the announcement states that no separate written solicitation will be issued.
Federal · NM, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
Federal RFP files are for Starbridge customers only.
You can request RFP files from all other buyer types for free on this site.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from Albuquerque Area Indian Health Service.
These related opportunities are still open for bidding.
Navajo Area Indian Health Service
FederalAZ
Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 3, 2026
Commercial secure electronic data interchange (edi) clearinghouse services.
Posted
Aug 21, 2026
Sep 2, 2026
The Albuquerque Area Indian Health Service is soliciting quotes under RFQ 75H70726Q00094 for a CT Injection System to support primary, urgent, and emergency CT imaging services at the Zuni Comprehensive Community Health Center in Zuni, New Mexico. The requirement includes equipment and installation at the Zuni facility, with contract line items, requirements, provisions, and clauses referenced in the attached CSS. Quotes must be submitted by email to Marissa.Gishie@ihs.gov no later than September 2, 2026, at 12:30 p.m. MDT, and the award will be made on an unrestricted basis.
Navajo Area Indian Health Service
FederalAZ
Posted
Aug 21, 2026
Sep 2, 2026
A CT Injection System to support CT imaging services for primary, urgent, and emergency patient care.
Public Services and Procurement Canada
State AgencyQC
Posted
Jul 22, 2026
Sep 15, 2026
Public Works and Government Services Canada (PSPC) is issuing this Request for Proposals (EP168-270160 / WS5801057266) seeking qualified structural engineering firms with demonstrated bridge engineering expertise to conduct a comprehensive detailed inspection and underwater inspection of the Alexandra Bridge, which spans between Ottawa, Ontario and Gatineau, Quebec. The selected consultant will review existing documentation and plan and execute both the above-water comprehensive detailed inspection and the underwater inspection of the bridge structure. This procurement follows a one-phase submission process, accepts proposals in either official language of Canada, and is open to qualified offerors through September 15, 2026.