South Carolina Public Employee Benefit Authority
State AgencySC
Posted
Aug 25, 2026
Sep 22, 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) SOLICITATION NUMBER PEBA0482026 PROVIDE BOARD SOFTWARE FOR S.C. PEBA
Procurement of Board Software.
Description: This RFP is for providing Hindi and Urdu language instruction and related services to U.S. Direct Hire personnel and Eligible Family Members at the U.S. Embassy or American Center in New Delhi.
Federal · DC, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
Federal RFP files are for Starbridge customers only.
You can request RFP files from all other buyer types for free on this site.
Adjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
South Carolina Public Employee Benefit Authority
State AgencySC
Posted
Aug 25, 2026
Sep 22, 2026
Procurement of Board Software.
FederalCA
Posted
Sep 2, 2026
Sep 16, 2026
The Bureau of Land Management is soliciting firm-fixed-price quotations under RFQ 140L1226Q0043 for surveying services to preserve and protect the boundaries of Hawaiian Homelands. The work includes title investigations, exterior-boundary marking, water-boundary reports as needed, and compliance with federal and state survey standards under the supervision of a Certified Federal Surveyor licensed in Hawaii. This is a federal commercial-services procurement, not a grant, with quotations due September 16, 2026, at 5:00 p.m. Pacific Time, and a performance period from October 1, 2026, through April 30, 2028.
Posted
May 13, 2026
Nov 30, 2026
The U.S. Navy (NAVSUP WSS Mechanicsburg) is soliciting contractors to refurbish/repair a special-emphasis shipboard system to 'like new' condition, including teardown, evaluation, inspection, testing, and traceability of materials. The contract requires ISO-9001 quality system compliance, certificates of compliance, test certifications, welding/brazing and material traceability, and other detailed quality and inspection requirements; it may require access to controlled/limited distribution documents. The procurement is a firm fixed price/overhaul requirement, set aside as a small purchase for small businesses, and will be evaluated with consideration of past performance and other DoD clauses.
Posted
Aug 25, 2026
Sep 24, 2026
The United States Army Contracting Command – Detroit Arsenal (ACC-DTA) is soliciting a firm-fixed-price, five-year sole-source contract for pumping units for clear water and sewage. The requirement covers four NSNs and corresponding part numbers with estimated quantities of 5, 16, 10, and 12 units, and requires origin inspection and acceptance, destination FOB, and Military Level B packaging. Offers are due September 24, 2026, at 3:30 p.m. EDT and must be submitted by email to the contract specialist.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from Department of State.