Special DistrictNY
Aug 27, 2026
Closes
Sep 22, 2026
CONCRETE PIPE REPAIR BAND PROCUREMENT PROJECT NO: 202600164 RFP
Procurement of concrete pipe repair bands.
Description: Furnish and deliver steel bands that will be used to repair concrete pipe.
SpecialDistrict · NY, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
Adjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
Special DistrictNY
Aug 27, 2026
Closes
Sep 22, 2026
Procurement of concrete pipe repair bands.
CountyAL
Aug 11, 2026
Closes
Sep 10, 2026
Seeking for concrete round pipe/ concrete arched pipe (picked up & deliver).
Wisconsin Department of Transportation
State AgencyWI
Aug 11, 2026
Closes
Sep 15, 2026
Work includes : 1,260 LF removing curb & gutter; 250 SY removing concrete sidewalk; 12,900 CY excavation common; 290 SY concrete truck apron 12"; 63 LF culvert pipe corrugated steel 12"; 15,300 SF concrete sidewalk 5"; 506 LF storm sewer pipe reinforced concrete class III 12"; see attached file.
CityFL
Aug 16, 2026
Closes
Sep 10, 2026
The City of Oviedo's Public Works Department is soliciting bids for the Boston Cemetery Road Pipe Repair project (Invitation to Bid 26-39). The work involves removing and replacing 195 feet of damaged 24-inch by 38-inch elliptical reinforced concrete pipe with 30-inch HP Storm Dual Wall Pipe. The solicitation was broadcast on August 16, 2026, is marked Active, and bids are due September 10, 2026 at 2:00 PM.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from Erie County Water Authority.