CountyTN
Posted
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 21, 2026
Little Tater Valley Road Bridge Replacement RFP
Construction of the proposed bridge replacement.
Description: Union County Highway Department is soliciting sealed bids for the replacement of a bridge on Little Tater Valley Road over Bull Run Creek in Union County, Tennessee. The project is funded under the Tennessee Department of Transportation State-Aid Bridge Replacement Program, and bidders must meet Tennessee contractor licensing requirements. Bids are due by 10:00 a.m. local time on September 21, 2026, and will be opened and read aloud at the Union County Finance Office in Maynardville.
StateAgency · TN, US
Original attachments and procurement documents tied to this bid.
No files attached to this RFP.
Many agencies add documentation later or require FOIA requests. Starbridge can automatically retrieve these files for you.
Request File RetrievalAdjacent opportunities open for bidding right now.
CountyTN
Posted
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 21, 2026
Construction of the proposed bridge replacement.
CountySC
Posted
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 24, 2026
The project consists of the construction of a new prefabricated bridge system and demolition and removal of an existing wooden bridge. Excavation and foundation preparation, abutment construction, roadway approach grading and tie-ins, guardrail installation, erosion and sediment control, and final site restoration are all included in the work.
CountySC
Posted
-
Sep 24, 2026
The project consists of the construction of a new prefabricated bridge system and demolition and removal of an existing wooden bridge. Excavation and foundation preparation, abutment construction, roadway approach grading and tie-ins, guardrail installation, erosion and sediment control, and final site restoration are all included in the work.
CountyOR
Posted
Aug 21, 2026
Sep 17, 2026
Klamath County Public Works is seeking proposals under RFP 02-26 for engineering consultant services to develop plans and specifications for the full replacement of Bridge 35C168, North Poe Valley Road over the Lost River. The anticipated work will run 18 to 24 months from design through construction and has estimated consultant fees of $625,000 to $750,000. Proposals must be submitted in person by 10:00 a.m. local time on September 17, 2026, and the solicitation is an open procurement for professional services rather than a grant program.
Decision makers connected to this RFP from Tennessee Department of Transportation.